


V Prashan Chitty

Elizabeth Tan - Rezeki (Official Music Video)

YouTube

TikTok

X




Happy Birthday @LisaSurihani :))

Domino's 100,000 Meals For-The-Needy #100RibuDominos

Your Cheating Heart (Cover) - Paul Ponnudorai





Viva La Vida was my Hoorah song and also my wedding march and montage song. Fix You has got me through some worst times of my life.
Cried 4 times last night. That's what music does to me and why I love music so much. Im a musician and nobody can take that away from me.
Thank you @coldplay. May your music continue to inspire the world. Will definitely see you guys again soon
Damn. Typing this caption also got me all emotional. Life is amazing when you have music to accompany you. We are never alone. Everybone is an alien in this universe. #YNWA


Dari time saya discover budak ini di KDCA time Kaamatan.. sampai saya cari dia di Instagram dan nampak dia cover lagu favorit saya Dari @anggimarito sampai dia hampir nda jadi ketemu saya kerna nda sihat sampailah dia sign & hantar draft lagu Lumangad Oku Dika ke saya. The rest is history.
Road to AJL. Sebuah jalan yang paling diharapkan semua label, management & penyanyi di Malaysia. Satu pentas manggung yang paling besar di Malaysia.
Secara peribadi, selepas 14 Tahun berkecimpung dalam industri hiburan, ini pertama Kali saya berjaya ke pentas ini dengan lagu saya sendiri. Sebelum ini, 2 Kali kandas di semi Dan 2 Kali di AJL tapi dengan lagu orang lain. Jadi moment ini amat bermakna buat saya.
Namun, bukan niat saya untuk lagu ini sampai ke tahap begini. Niat saya cuma untuk mengembangkan identiti KadazanDusun ke luar negeri Sabah. Tapi mungkin rezeki ini sudah tertulis untuk @rey.guntabid Dan juga saya.
Doakan bukan sahaja Rey tapi semua anak anak saya untuk terus punya rezeki di industri ini.
Tidak lupa, terima kasih buat @behati.my & @kel__wen for agreeing to style Rye for last night's show. You made him look next level while maintaining his Borneo identity. Thank you.
Kasut Rye Dari @tomazshoes 😆 next sponsor pls hahaa ❤️
Make up by @shah_idris 🤩
Footage Sunset LED by @admimnuelk
Ponsikou urang Sabah for voting


Connected with @sashidaran_batmanathan a decorated superfan and president of LFC supporters club Malaysia. Together with @sportsgraphixx77 they organise LFC trips for fans like me who dont know our way around. If you are a football fan and want to join a pilgrimage trip to Anfield, I suggest you check them out.
Although we lost the game and the team played rather badly, I got to celebrate a goal in Anfield and that my friends, is priceless.
Diwali well spent in Anfield. Will definitely come back again in the future but for now got to mend the hole in the pocket.
Bucket List Item Check!! #YNWA


Missed the Singapore show a decade ago because of work. A decade later, managed to catch #ColdplayBangkok. Coldplay has played a significant part of my life and their songs have been there through some of my best and worst times in life. Shout out to @aurashai for my 2017 Coldplay tshirt. Manage to put it to good use yesterday :)
Viva La Vida was my Hoorah song and also my wedding march and montage song. Fix You has got me through some worst times of my life.
Cried 4 times last night. That's what music does to me and why I love music so much. Im a musician and nobody can take that away from me.
Thank you @coldplay. May your music continue to inspire the world. Will definitely see you guys again soon
Damn. Typing this caption also got me all emotional. Life is amazing when you have music to accompany you. We are never alone. Everybone is an alien in this universe. #YNWA
4 months ago

Satu perjalanan yang penuh dengan keperitan tapi kesudahan yang sangat menakjubkan.
Dari time saya discover budak ini di KDCA time Kaamatan.. sampai saya cari dia di Instagram dan nampak dia cover lagu favorit saya Dari @anggimarito sampai dia hampir nda jadi ketemu saya kerna nda sihat sampailah dia sign & hantar draft lagu Lumangad Oku Dika ke saya. The rest is history.
Road to AJL. Sebuah jalan yang paling diharapkan semua label, management & penyanyi di Malaysia. Satu pentas manggung yang paling besar di Malaysia.
Secara peribadi, selepas 14 Tahun berkecimpung dalam industri hiburan, ini pertama Kali saya berjaya ke pentas ini dengan lagu saya sendiri. Sebelum ini, 2 Kali kandas di semi Dan 2 Kali di AJL tapi dengan lagu orang lain. Jadi moment ini amat bermakna buat saya.
Namun, bukan niat saya untuk lagu ini sampai ke tahap begini. Niat saya cuma untuk mengembangkan identiti KadazanDusun ke luar negeri Sabah. Tapi mungkin rezeki ini sudah tertulis untuk @rey.guntabid Dan juga saya.
Doakan bukan sahaja Rey tapi semua anak anak saya untuk terus punya rezeki di industri ini.
Tidak lupa, terima kasih buat @behati.my & @kel__wen for agreeing to style Rye for last night's show. You made him look next level while maintaining his Borneo identity. Thank you.
Kasut Rye Dari @tomazshoes 😆 next sponsor pls hahaa ❤️
Make up by @shah_idris 🤩
Footage Sunset LED by @admimnuelk
Ponsikou urang Sabah for voting
4 months ago

Always told myself. First game in Anfield has to be a Vs United game. After supporting the club for 30 years. I finally set foot in Anfield. It's not easy to plan a trip as I don't know the place and the ticketing process. But a few months ago, the universe answered my prayers.
Connected with @sashidaran_batmanathan a decorated superfan and president of LFC supporters club Malaysia. Together with @sportsgraphixx77 they organise LFC trips for fans like me who dont know our way around. If you are a football fan and want to join a pilgrimage trip to Anfield, I suggest you check them out.
Although we lost the game and the team played rather badly, I got to celebrate a goal in Anfield and that my friends, is priceless.
Diwali well spent in Anfield. Will definitely come back again in the future but for now got to mend the hole in the pocket.
Bucket List Item Check!! #YNWA
4 months ago